flixens.com

Free source of information about UK company directors

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO - Company Director Check

We found 5 company directors with name RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO.

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO
Born: 1943

England, Greater London, City of Westminster, St. James's, St. James's - SW1E 6

Map + Streetview
company status occupation since to
SIPSMITH LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 2008-06-19 2017-01-05

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO
Born: 1943

England, Greater London, City of Westminster, Churchill, Churchill - SW1W 8

Map + Streetview
company status occupation since to
RCA ANGEL INVESTOR CLUB LTD RESIGNED NONE 2015-08-19 2016-06-30
PLINGOO MEDIA LIMITED DISSOLVE BUSINESSMAN 2013-10-28 2014-04-24
THEO FENNELL LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 2009-06-23 2013-10-09
LOVEDEAN LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 2007-09-20 2010-09-22
OPEN EUROPE LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 2006-03-21 2007-12-31
THE CHISWICK HOUSE AND GARDENS TRUST RESIGNED BANKER 2005-03-01 2011-01-18
VOTE NO LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 2005-01-27 2007-12-31
FULLOFCHIC LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 2003-09-30 2005-01-12
WOBURN ENTERPRISES LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 2003-05-16 2011-05-20
THE MUSEUM OF THE PORT OF LONDON AND DOCKLANDS DISSOLVE BANKER 2003-02-19 2005-05-01
TANNER KROLLE LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 2002-03-15 2007-09-11
KAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED. RESIGNED BANKER 2001-03-30 2006-06-30
TTS PROPERTIES LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 2001-02-12 2004-04-26
THE JERMYN STREET ASSOCIATION LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 2000-10-11 2003-11-12
THE WALPOLE COMMITTEE LIMITED RESIGNED DIRECTOR 2000-05-11 2005-12-16
PEEL HUNT HOLDINGS LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 2000-01-25 2003-01-02
TTS SOHO LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1999-08-05 2007-08-01
THE WALBROOK CLUB LIMITED RESIGNED DIRECTOR 1999-03-27 2001-03-30
ABEL HADDEN & COMPANY LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1998-10-01 2001-09-11
WAVERTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED DISSOLVE COMPANY DIRECTOR 1998-09-22 1998-10-01
HARWOOD HOLDCO LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 1998-09-22 1998-10-01
JOHM PROPERTIES 1 LIMITED DISSOLVE DIRECTOR 1998-08-13 2001-03-31
WOBURN GOLF CLUB LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 1998-05-29 2003-04-09
FAIRGROUND HERITAGE TRUST(THE) RESIGNED CO CHAIRMAN 1997-09-30 1999-04-10
THE THIRD SPACE GROUP LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1997-09-27 2007-08-01
JOCKEY CLUB RACECOURSES LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 1994-03-17 1994-04-11
WILTONS HOLDINGS LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1993-02-03 2003-04-28
STH PROPERTY LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1993-01-23 1996-10-31
LAMBERT FENCHURCH INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1993-01-20 1997-02-27
FENCHURCH LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1993-01-20 1997-02-27
STH & ASSOCIATES LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-12-31 1996-10-31
STH HOLDINGS DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-12-31 1996-10-31
STH & COMPANY DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-12-31 1993-07-01
J O HAMBRO NOMINEES LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-12-31 1994-10-20
BMB-H LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-12-31 1995-03-30
M2000 EUROPE LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-11-16 1996-10-31
CENTRAL TRANSPORT RENTAL GROUP LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 1992-09-12 1997-10-01
THE MAYFLOWER CORPORATION PLC DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-07-25 2004-04-02
TELEGRAPH MEDIA GROUP LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1992-05-16 1996-07-31
J O HAMBRO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1992-05-08 1993-04-20
PEGASUS ASSURANCE GROUP LIMITED DISSOLVE COMPANY DIRECTOR 1992-05-01 1994-10-28
SEDGWICK GROUP LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1992-03-25 1992-12-31
ART FUND SERVICES LIMITED RESIGNED MERCHANT BANKER 1992-01-06 2003-12-31
HAMLEYS TRUSTEES LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1991-11-16 1994-04-07
WILTON(ST.JAMES'S)LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1991-11-10 2003-04-28
THE HAMLEYS GROUP LIMITED RESIGNED BANKER 1991-05-24 1996-01-26
J O HAMBRO HOLDINGS LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1991-05-03 2004-01-05

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO
Born: 1943

England, Greater London, City of Westminster, Churchill, Churchill - SW1W 8

Map + Streetview
company status occupation since to
PARK HOMBRES LIMITED CURRENT DIRECTOR 2015-11-13 Now
SEENIT DIGITAL LIMITED CURRENT FOUNDER, HAMBRO PERKS 2015-01-20 Now
HAMBRO PERKS LTD CURRENT PRIVATE INVESTOR 2014-01-15 Now
HAMBRO & PARTNERS LIMITED DISSOLVE DIRECTOR 2013-01-22 2014-01-07
THE GOLDSMITHS' COMPANY TRUSTEE CURRENT NONE 2010-12-22 Now
ROBINSON HAMBRO LIMITED CURRENT PRIVATE INVESTOR 2010-12-16 Now
THE INVITATIONAL LIMITED CURRENT BANKER 2008-12-12 Now
CAZENOVE & LOYD LIMITED CURRENT BANKER 2003-06-26 Now
BUSINESS FOR STERLING DISSOLVE BANKER 2002-03-12 2007-09-18
LITECIRCLE LIMITED DISSOLVE DIRECTOR 1999-04-20 2001-05-01
J O HAMBRO NO. 2 LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1998-10-01 2006-10-24
J O HAMBRO NOMINEES LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1998-10-01 2008-09-30
J O HAMBRO ESTATES LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1998-10-01 2008-12-16
J O HAMBRO LIMITED CURRENT COMPANY DIRECTOR 1998-09-22 Now
J O HAMBRO MANSFORD LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1998-08-27 2008-08-27
J O HAMBRO FINANCIAL BRANDS LIMITED DISSOLVE COMPANY DIRECTOR 1997-09-12 2000-06-20
JOH GROUP LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1993-02-14
OLD ETONIAN TRUST(THE) CURRENT BANKER 1992-10-05 Now
J O HAMBRO & PARTNERS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-08-12 1996-04-09
J O HAMBRO NO 3 DISSOLVE COMPANY DIRECTOR 1992-05-08 2009-01-20
RUPERT HAMBRO & PARTNERS LIMITED CURRENT COMPANY DIRECTOR 1992-05-08 Now
J O HAMBRO & ASSOCIATES LIMITED DISSOLVE COMPANY DIRECTOR 1992-05-08 1996-07-16
HMI SERVICES LIMITED DISSOLVE BANKER 1992-05-01 2004-06-22
GAVELINK LTD DISSOLVE COMPANY DIRECTOR 1991-11-29

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO
Born: 1943

England, Greater London, City of Westminster, St. James's, St. James's - SW1A 1

Map + Streetview
company status occupation since to
CHATSWORTH HOUSE TRUST RESIGNED BANKER 1991-12-28 2004-12-09

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO
Born: 1943

54 JERMYN STREET, LONDON

Map + Streetview
company status occupation since to
ROLAND BERGER LTD RESIGNED BANKER 2000-09-01 2003-04-04

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO
Born: 1943

42 EATON PLACE, LONDON

Map + Streetview
company status occupation since to
PIONEER CONCRETE HOLDINGS LIMITED RESIGNED DIRECTOR 1989-03-09 1999-06-30

RUPERT NICHOLAS HAMBRO
Born: 1943

CHALK HOUSE CHALK HOUSE GREEN KIDMORE END, READING

Map + Streetview
company status occupation since to
JOCKEY CLUB RACECOURSES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED RESIGNED COMPANY DIRECTOR 1991-07-05 1994-04-11